Internal Committees

Constitution of various other Committees is as under:-

1.  Internal Building Committee

1. Dr. Vikram Gupta, Scientist ‘F’Chairman
2. Dr. Suresh N., Scientist ‘F’Member
3. Dr. R. K. Sehgal,Scientist ‘E’Member
4. Dr. Gautam Rawat, Scientist ‘D’Member
5. Dr. Parveen Kumar, Scientist ‘C’Member
6. FAO/AFAOMember
7. Assistant Engineer                                                                                     Member

 2.  Grievance Redressal Committee

1. Dr. Suresh N., Scientist ‘E’                                Chairman
2. Dr. R.J. Perumal, Scientist ‘E’Member
3. Dr. Kapesa Lokho,Scientist ‘E’Member
4. Dr. S.K. Rai, Scientist ‘D’Member

3. Right to Information(RTI)

1. Dr. Rajesh Sharma, Scientist ‘G’First Appellate
Authority                    
2. Dr. R.K. Sehgal,Scientist ‘E’C.P.I.O
3. Mr. M.K. BiswasA.C.P.I.O
4. Mr. M.K. Biswas APIO
5. Dr. Vikram Gupta(for Technical, Academic & Scientific matters)APIO

 4. Foreign Visit & Collaborations Committee

1. Dr. Rajesh Sharma, Scientist ‘G’Chairman
2. Dr. Vikram Gupta, Scientist ‘F’Member
3. Dr. Ajay Paul, Scientist ‘E’Member 
4. Dr. Koushik Sen, Scientist ‘D’Member
5. RegistrarMember

 5. Library Committee

1. Dr. H. K. Sachan, Scientist ‘G’Chairman
2. Dr. Pradeep Srivastava, Scientist ‘F’Member
3. Dr. P.S. Negi, Scientist ‘E’Member
3. Dr. A.K. Singh, Scientist ‘E’Member
6. Dr. Kaushik Sen, Scientist ‘D’Member
7. Dr. Chhavi Pant Pandey, Scientist ‘C’Member

 6. Senior Technical Evaluation and Purchase Committee

1. Dr. Rajesh Sharma, Scientist ‘G’                                          Chairman
2. Dr. Sushil Kumar, Scientist ‘F’Member
3. Dr. A.K.L. Asthana, Scientist ‘E’Member
4.  Dr. Devajit Hazarika, Scientist ‘D’Member
5.  Dr. Gautam Rawat, Scientist ‘D’Member
6. Dr. S. S. Thakur, Scientist ‘D’Member
7. Dr. Saurabh Singhal, Scientist ‘C’Member
4. FAO/AFAOMember
5. IndentorMember
6. Store & Purchase OfficerMember Secretary

 7. Junior Technical Evaluation and Purchase Committee

1. Dr. Sushil Kumar, Scientist ‘F’Chairman
2. Dr. R.J. Perumal, Scientist ‘E’Member
3. Dr. S. K. Rai, Scientist ‘E’Member
4. Dr. Naresh Kumar, Scientist ‘D’Member
5. Dr. Sudipta Sarkar, Scientist ‘B’    Member
6. Shri Tajender Ahuja, TOMember
7. FAO/AFAOMember
8. IndentorMember
5. Store & Purchase OfficerMember Secretary

 8.  Vehicle Committee

1. Dr. A.K.L. Asthana, Scientist ‘E’                                        Chairman
2. Dr. P.K.R. Gautam, Scientist ‘D’Member
3. Shri S.K. Dabral, Sr. Tech. OfficerMember
4. Sh. N.K. Juyal, Sr. Tech. OfficerMember
5. AFAOMember

 9. Tender Opening Committee

1. Dr. H. K. Sachan, Scientist ‘G’Chairman
2. Dr. Paramjeet Singh, Scientist ‘B’Member
3. Shri Samay Singh, Sr. Tech. OfficerMember
4. FAO/AFAOMember
5. A.EMember
6. SPOMember Secretary

 10. Student Academic Committee

1. Dr. Rajesh Sharma, Scientist ‘G’Chairman
2. Dr. Sushil Kumar, Scientist ‘F’Member
1. Dr, D. P. Dobhal, Scientist ‘F’Member
2. Dr. Pradeep Srivastava, Scientist ‘F’Member
3. Dr. Vikram Gupta, Scientist ‘F’Member
4. Dr. R. J. Perumal, Scientist ‘E’Member
5. Dr. Kapesa Lokho, Scientist ‘E’Member

 11. Women Harassment Committee

1. Dr. Sushil Kumar, Scientist ‘F’                                       Chairman
2. Dr. Kapesa Lokho, Scientist ‘E’Member
3. Dr. Barun Mukherjee, Scientist ‘E’Member
4. Mrs. Rajvinder KaurMember
6. Ms. Shalini NegiMember
7. One Lady Officer from outside              Member

 12. Museum Advisory Committee

1.Dr. Pradeep Srivastava, Scientist ‘F’Chairman
2. Dr. R.K. Sehgal, Scientist ‘E’Member
3. Dr. B.K. Mukherjee, Scientist ‘E’Member
4. Dr. Prakasam M, Scientist ‘B’Member

13. Verification of Medicine Wrappers (costing more than Rs. 10,000)

1.Dr. P.S. Negi, Scientist ‘E’ Chairman
2. Dr. N. K. Meena, Scientist ‘D’                                                       Member
3. Dr. Anil Kumar, Scientist ‘C’                                                         Member
4. Shri Sanjay Srivastava,  Assistant  Member

14. Public Relation and Information Committee

1. Dr. D.P. Dobhal, Scientist ‘F’Chairman                                             
2. Dr. R. K. Sehgal, Scientist ‘E’Member
3. Dr. Barun Mukherjee, Scientist ‘E’Member

15. Canteen Committee

1. Dr. R. K. Sehgal, Scientist ‘E’Chairman
2. Shri Rakesh Kumar, Sr. Tech. OfficerMember
3. Shri Rahul Lodh, Lab Assistant Member

16. Committee for Auditorium and allied facilities

1. Shri Rakesh Kumar, Sr. Tech. OfficerChairman
2. Shri Tajender Ahuja, T.O.Member
3. AEMember

17. Swachhta Abhiyan Committee

1. Director or his nomineeChairman
2. Dr. R.K. Sehgal, Scientist ‘E’Member
3. Dr. Ajay Paul, Scientist ‘E’Member
4. RegistrarMember
5. A.EMember

18. AMC/CAMC Committee

1. Dr. A. K. Singh, Scientist ‘E’Chairman
2. Dr. S. K. Rai, Scientist ‘E’Member
3. Dr. D. K. Yadav, Scientist ‘D’Member
4. Dr. Vikas, Scientist ‘C’Member
5. Dr. Prakasam M, Scientist ‘B’Member
6. Shri N.K. Juyal, Sr. Tech. OfficerMember
7. SPOMember

19. Official Language Implementation Committee

1. Director                                                                                         Chairman
2. Dr. Gautam Rawat, Scientist ‘D’Member
3. Dr. P.S. Negi, Scientist ‘E’Member
4. Dr. N. K. Meena, Scientist ‘D’Member
5. Dr. Suman Lata Rawat, Scientist ‘C’Member
6. Dr. Anil Kumar, Scientist ‘C’Member
7. FAO/AFAOMember

20. Farewell  Committee

1. Dr. Ajay Paul, Scientist ‘E’                                                             Chairman
2. Dr. Pinkey Bisht, Scientist ‘B’Member
3. Dr. Somdutt, Scientist ‘C’Member
4. RegistrarMember
5. AFAOMember

21. Annual Report Committee

1. Dr.Pradeep Srivastava, Scientist ‘E’                                           Chairman
2. Dr. Devajit Hazarika, Scientist ‘D’Member
3. Dr. Koushik Sen, Scientist ‘D’Member
4. Dr. Manish Mehta, Scientist ‘D’Member

22.Technical Coordination, Planning, Monitoring & Evaluation Group(TCPME) ,WIHG

1. Dr.Vikram Gupta, Scientist ‘F’Head
2. Dr.R.K. Sehgal,Scientist ‘E’ 
3. Sh. Tarun Jain, Draughtsman 

23.Liaison Officer

1. Dr.H.K. Sachan, Scientist ‘G’Liasion Officer-SC/ST/OBC